Fiber Optical Transmission Manufacturer
Contact us Add to favorites
Home Products Solution About Us News Service Contact Us
XFP, 10G, single fiber, 20KM, LC, DDM (OXBLXG20D-23/32)
  • XFP, 10G, single fiber, 20KM, LC, DDM (OXBLXG20D-23/32)
  • XFP, 10G, single fiber, 20KM, LC, DDM (OXBLXG20D-23/32)
  • XFP, 10G, single fiber, 20KM, LC, DDM (OXBLXG20D-23/32)

XFP, 10G, single fiber, 20KM, LC, DDM (OXBLXG20D-23/32)

OLYCOM’ OXBLXG20D-23/32 Bi-directional 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae, SONET OC-192 /SDH and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

Contact Us Share

Key Features:


1. Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

2. Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

3. Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission

4. Maximum link length of 20km

5. Built-in 1270/1330 WDM

6. Uncooled 1270nm or 1330nm CWDM DFB Laser.

7. Power dissipation <2W

8. No Reference Clock required

9. Built-in digital diagnostic functions

10. Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

11. Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

12. RoHS Compliant Part

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Ref.

Transmitter

Operating Date Rate

BR

9.95

11.3

Gb/s

Bit Error Rate

BER

10-12

Maximum Launch Power

PMAX

-3

+2

dBm

1

Optical Center Wavelength

OXBLXG20D-23

λ

1260

1270

1280

nm

OXBLXG20D-32

1320

1330

1340

Optical Extinction Ratio

ER

3.5

dB

Spectral Width

Δλ

1

nm

Sidemode Supression ratio

SSRmin

30

dB

Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%)

Tr/Tf

50

ps

Average Launch power of OFF Transmitter

POFF

-30

dBm

Tx Jitter

Txj

Compliant with each standard requirements

Optical Eye Mask

IEEE802.3ae

2

Receiver

Operating Date Rate

BR

9.95

11.3

Gb/s

Receiver Sensitivity

Sen

-14.5

dBm

2

Maximum Input Power

PMAX

0

dBm

2

Optical Center Wavelength

OXBLXG20D-23

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

OXBLXG20D-32

1260

1270

1280

Receiver Reflectance

Rrx

-14

dB

LOS De-Assert

LOSD

-15

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSA

-30

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSH

0.5

5

dB

Label:

Product Recommendation