Fiber Optical Transmission Manufacturer
Contact us Add to favorites
Home Products Solution About Us News Service Contact Us
XFP, 10G, dual fiber, 40kM, LC, DDM (OXPLXG40D)
  • XFP, 10G, dual fiber, 40kM, LC, DDM (OXPLXG40D)
  • XFP, 10G, dual fiber, 40kM, LC, DDM (OXPLXG40D)
  • XFP, 10G, dual fiber, 40kM, LC, DDM (OXPLXG40D)

XFP, 10G, dual fiber, 40kM, LC, DDM (OXPLXG40D)

OLYCOM’ OXPLXG40D Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. The high performance cooled EML transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for SONET/SDH and Ethernet applications up to 40km optical links.

Contact Us Share

Key Features:


1. Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s

2, Hot pluggable 30 pin connector

3. Compliant with XFP MSA

4. Transmission distance of 40km over single mode fiber

5. Cooled EML laser transmitter.

6. Duplex LC connector

7. 2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor

8. XFI electrical interface with AC coupling

9. Power supply voltages : +3.3V, +5V

10. Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

11. Power dissipation: <3W

12. RoHS Compliant Part

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Ref.

Transmitter

Operating Date Rate

BR

9.95

11.3

Gb/s

Bit Error Rate

BER

10-12

Maximum Launch Power

PMAX

-1

+4

dBm

1

Optical Wavelength

λ

1530

1550

1565

nm

Optical Extinction Ratio

ER

8.2

dB

Spectral Width

Δλ

1

nm

Sidemode Supression ratio

SSRmin

30

dB

Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%)

Tr/Tf

35

ps

Average Launch power of OFF Transmitter

POFF

-30

dBm

Tx Jitter

Txj

Compliant with each standard requirements

Optical Eye Mask

IEEE802.3ae

2

Receiver

Operating Date Rate

BR

9.95

11.3

Gb/s

Receiver Sensitivity

Sen

-16

dBm

2

Maximum Input Power

PMAX

0

dBm

2

Optical Center Wavelength

λC

1260

1600

nm

Receiver Reflectance

Rrx

-27

dB

LOS De-Assert

LOSD

-17

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSA

-27

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSH

0.5

5

dB

Label:

Product Recommendation