Fiber Optical Transmission Manufacturer
Contact us Add to favorites
Home Products Solution About Us News Service Contact Us
XFP, 10G, dual fiber, 10kM, LC, DDM (OXPLXG10D)
  • XFP, 10G, dual fiber, 10kM, LC, DDM (OXPLXG10D)
  • XFP, 10G, dual fiber, 10kM, LC, DDM (OXPLXG10D)
  • XFP, 10G, dual fiber, 10kM, LC, DDM (OXPLXG10D)

XFP, 10G, dual fiber, 10kM, LC, DDM (OXPLXG10D)

OLYCOM’ OXPLXG10DSmall Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

Contact Us Share

Key Features:


1. Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s

2. Hot pluggable 30 pin connector

3. Compliant with XFP MSA

4. Transmission distance of 10km over Single mode fiber

5. 1310nm DFB laser transmitter.

6. Duplex LC connector

7. 2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor

8. XFI electrical interface with AC coupling

9. Single power supply voltages : +3.3V

10. Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

11. Power dissipation: <1.5W

12. RoHS Compliant Part

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Ref.

Transmitter

Operating Date Rate

BR

9.95

11.3

Gb/s

Bit Error Rate

BER

10-12

Maximum Launch Power

PMAX

-8.2

0.5

dBm

1

Optical Wavelength

λ

1260

1310

1355

nm

Optical Extinction Ratio

ER

3.5

dB

Spectral Width@-20dB

Δλ

1

nm

Sidemode Supression ratio

SSRmin

30

dB

Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%)

Tr/Tf

35

ps

Average Launch power of OFF Transmitter

POFF

-30

dBm

Tx Jitter

Txj

Compliant with each standard requirements

Optical Eye Mask

IEEE802.3ae

2

Receiver

Operating Date Rate

BR

9.95

11.3

Gb/s

Receiver Sensitivity

Sen

-12.6

dBm

2

Maximum Input Power

PMAX

0

dBm

2

Optical Center Wavelength

λC

1260

1355

nm

Receiver Reflectance

Rrx

-12

dB

LOS De-Assert

LOSD

-13

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSA

-30

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSH

0.5

5

dB

Label:

Product Recommendation