Fiber Optical Transmission Manufacturer
Contact us Add to favorites
Home Products Solution About Us News Service Contact Us
Managed 10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Fiber Switch ( 2 Fiber to 4UTP)
  • Managed 10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Fiber Switch ( 2 Fiber to 4UTP)
  • Managed 10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Fiber Switch ( 2 Fiber to 4UTP)
  • Managed 10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Fiber Switch ( 2 Fiber to 4UTP)

Managed 10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Fiber Switch ( 2 Fiber to 4UTP)

IM-FS240GW series is the 10/100/1000Mbps managed industrial fiber switch, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, support wide voltage dual power input, meet IP44 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

Contact Us Share

Key Features :


1. 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports

2. 2 x 1000Mbps SFP fiber ports

3. 4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment

4. Support Auto MDI/MDIX

5. Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard

6. IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant

7. A store-and-forward switching mechanism

8. Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c

9. Intelligent power consumption detection and classification

10. SW-Ring ring network patent technology (Fault recovery time<20ms)

11. IGMP Snooping, GMRP and static IGMP

12. VLAN,PVLAN, control broadcast domain

13. IEEE802.1p_QOS

14. Port trunking, rate control, broadcast storm control

15. SNMP, Telnet, WEB

16. SSH,SSL,ACL, automatic MAC address bounding

17. Support port mirroring

18. Alarming: support ARP listening, power down, and ring-alarm

19. Support link monitoring


Product Name

Managed 10/100/1000Mbps Industrial  Fiber Switch (2F+4TP)

Model No.

IM-FS240GW

Port

2 x 1000Mpbs SFP ports

SM1310nm/1550nm20Km

1490nm/1550nm40~120Km

MM1310nm2Km

4x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing

Switching features

Transmission modestorage and forward

System bandwidth40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP porttransmission distance: 20Km40Km60Km80Km100Km

LEDs

Power, network, fiber

Power supply

Input voltageDC 9-52V

No-load power5W

Reverse connectionsupport

Environment

Working temperature-40°85°C

Storage temperature-40°85°C

Working humidity10%90%non-condensing

Storage humidity10%95%non-condensing

Industry Standards

EMIFCC Part 15 Subpart B Class AEN 55022 Class A

EMSEN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3EN 61000-4-8

Traffic ControlNEMA-TS2

VibrationIEC 60068-2-6

FreefallIEC 60068-2-32

ShockIEC 60068-2-27

Rail TrafficEN 50121-4

Safety

CE Mark ,commercial

CE/LVD EN60950

Mechanical information

ShellCorrugated metal shell

Safety classIP44

Dimension158 x 114.8 x 60mm

Mounting methodDin-rail mounting

Warranty

Replacement within 1year; 5 years repairing

Label:

Product Recommendation