Fiber Optical Transmission Manufacturer
Contact us Add to favorites
Home Products Solution About Us News Service Contact Us
Managed 10/100/1000M 2F to 4UTP POE fiber switch (TA724W-PSE-GE)
  • Managed 10/100/1000M 2F to 4UTP POE fiber switch (TA724W-PSE-GE)
  • Managed 10/100/1000M 2F to 4UTP POE fiber switch (TA724W-PSE-GE)
  • Managed 10/100/1000M 2F to 4UTP POE fiber switch (TA724W-PSE-GE)

Managed 10/100/1000M 2F to 4UTP POE fiber switch (TA724W-PSE-GE)

TA724W-PSE-GE 10/100/1000Mbps POE fiber switch provides IEEE 802.3af/at Power Sourcing Ethernet (PSE) functionality on the 4 twisted pair ports, supplying both data and electric current to devices such as WiFi access points, VoIP phones and IP security cameras. Using SFP fiber modules which supports multimode or single mode dual fiber, bi-directional single fiber. The transmission distance is 2km max on MMF and 120km max on SMF. Standard in-stock fiber interface is LC.

Contact Us Share

Key Features:


1. 2 x SFP fiber ports

2. 1~4port support IEEE802.3af(IEEE802.3at optional)

3. 4pcs 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 adaptive

4. Excellent cooling system with unique HIC solution

5. IEEE802.3/u/x compliant

6. Conspicuous LED indicators for power/link diagnose/data

7. Support Auto MDI/MDIX

8. PoE power for each port is 15.4W for AF and 30W for AT

9. L2  managed function

10. 6KV surge protection

Standard

IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control), IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.3af PoE/PSE

10/100BASE-T

STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max.100m)

Flow control

Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure

Fiber Port

2 x 1000M SFP port

RJ-45 Port

4  x 10/100/1000M RJ45, Auto-MDI/MDIX

Input Voltage

AC100 ~ 240V / 50-60HZ to 48V via external adapter

Power Consumption

<2.5W (idle), 60W (full-load)

PoE Pin Assignment

1/2 (V+),3/6 (V-) ,4/5 (V+),7/8 (V-) ,optional

PoE Output Voltage

-48V, 3A,  140W

Internet Protocol

IEEE 802.3i 10BASET
IEEE 802.3u 100BASETX/at

IEE802.3z 1000BASE -SX/LX(Gigabit-Ethernet),
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI
IEEE 802.3af/at

Bandwidth

40Gbps

Packet buffer memory

2.75MB

IP Address Database

4,000

Buffer Size

1M

Operation Temperature

0~55

Storage Temperature

-20~75

Storage Humidity

10%95%

Dimension

294 x 180 x44mm

Weight

1.5 kg  (Gross Weight)

Label:

Product Recommendation