Fiber Optical Transmission Manufacturer
Contact us Add to favorites
Home Products Solution About Us News Service Contact Us
Premium 10/100M SFP Fiber Media Converter External Power Supply (TA243-FE)
  • Premium 10/100M SFP Fiber Media Converter External Power Supply (TA243-FE)
  • Premium 10/100M SFP Fiber Media Converter External Power Supply (TA243-FE)
  • Premium 10/100M SFP Fiber Media Converter External Power Supply (TA243-FE)

Premium 10/100M SFP Fiber Media Converter External Power Supply (TA243-FE)

Olycom TA243-FE series Megabit Ethernet SFP fiber media converters bridge the gap between copper and fiber infrastructures. The SFP fiber media converters are designed for maximum convenience for fiber to copper Ethernet conversion applications which require flexibility in transmission rates, working distances, and fiber network types which can be realized by simply changing the hot-plug-and-play SFPs.

Contact Us Share

Key Featues:


1. High flexibility with hot plug-and-play SFP

2. 100BASE-FX FIBER to 10/100BASE-T COPPER Ethernet conversion

3. Link fault pass through (LFPT)

4. Full- positioned LEDs to indicate power and network status

5. Unique premium aluminum compact closure

6. Same swappable card for standalone units and 19” 2U systems

Standard

IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control), IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

10/100BASE-T

STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)

SFP

SX, LX, EX, ZX, EZX, and Bi-Di optical transceivers are available

Conversion Mode / Delay Time

Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us

Flow control

Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure

RJ-45 Port

Auto-MDI/MDIX

Fiber Connector

LC (duplex), LC/SC(simplex)

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Input Voltage

DC 5V1A with External power adapter

Power Consumption

<2.5W

MTBF

50,000 hours

BER

<1/1000000000

MAC Address Table

1K

Buffer Size

128K

Operating Temperature

0~50

Storage Temperature

-40~70

Storage Humidity

5%~90% non-condescending

Dimensions

135mm(W) x 90mm(D) x 28mm(H)

Weight

Net weight : 0.18kg, Gross weight : 0.44kg

Label:

Product Recommendation