Fiber Optical Transmission Manufacturer
Contact us Add to favorites
Home Products Solution About Us News Service Contact Us
10/100M Simplex Fiber Media Converter Internal Power Supply(OM510-FE)
  • 10/100M Simplex Fiber Media Converter Internal Power Supply(OM510-FE)
  • 10/100M Simplex Fiber Media Converter Internal Power Supply(OM510-FE)
  • 10/100M Simplex Fiber Media Converter Internal Power Supply(OM510-FE)

10/100M Simplex Fiber Media Converter Internal Power Supply(OM510-FE)

The OM510-FE series, the fast Ethernet media converters, featuring 1-fiber transmission with Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) technology, utilize fiber optics to extend the physical distance range of typical Ethernet link to 20km-100km. It’s often applied in school, cyber bars, offices, and telecommunication networks.

Contact Us Share

Key Features :


1. Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM), Tx  and Rx on 1 fiber

2. 100BASE-FX FIBER to 10/100BASE-T COPPER Ethernet conversion

3. 1600byte super data packet transmission

4. Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure

5. Full- positioned LEDs to indicate power and network status


Standard

IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control), IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

10/100BASE-T

STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)

100BASE-FX

9/125um single mode fiber cable (20/40/60/80/100km)

Conversion Mode / Delay Time

Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us

Flow control

Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure

RJ-45 Port

Auto-MDI/MDIX

Fiber Connector

SC standard, ST/FC optional

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Dimensions

173mm(W) x 128mm(D) x 32mm(H)

Weight

Net weight : 0.74kg Gross weight : 0.96kg

Input Voltage

AC100 ~ 240V / 50-60HZ

Power Consumption

<2.5W

MTBF

50,000 hours

BER

<1/1000000000

MAC Address Table

1K

Buffer Size

128K

Operating Temperature

0~50

Storage Temperature

-40~70

Storage Humidity

5%~90% non-condescending

Label:

Product Recommendation