Fiber Optical Transmission Manufacturer
Contact us Add to favorites
Home Products Solution About Us News Service Contact Us
10/100M Duplex Fiber Media Converter Internal Power Supply (OM210-FE)
  • 10/100M Duplex Fiber Media Converter Internal Power Supply (OM210-FE)
  • 10/100M Duplex Fiber Media Converter Internal Power Supply (OM210-FE)
  • 10/100M Duplex Fiber Media Converter Internal Power Supply (OM210-FE)

10/100M Duplex Fiber Media Converter Internal Power Supply (OM210-FE)

The OM210 series of Ethernet media converters with internal power supply are 10/100Mbps auto-sensing and utilize fiber optics to extend the physical distance range of typical Ethernet links (100m) to 5Km max. on MMF and 100Km max. on SMF.

Contact Us Share

Key Features:


1. 100BASE-FX FIBER to 10/100BASE-T COPPER Ethernet conversion

2. Auto-MDI/MDIX copper RJ45 port

3. 1600byte super data packet transmission

4. Full duplex-flow control, half duplex-back pressure

5. Full- positioned LEDs to indicate power and network status


Standard

IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control), IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

10/100BASE-T

STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)

100BASE-FX

50/125um fiber cable (5km), 62.5/125um multimode fiber cable (2km)

9/125um single mode fiber cable (20/40/60/80/100km)

Conversion Mode / Delay Time

Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us

Flow control

Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure

RJ-45 Port

Auto-MDI/MDIX

Fiber Connector

SC standard, ST/FC optional

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Dimensions

173mm(W) x 128mm(D) x 32mm(H)

Weight

Net weight : 0.74kg Gross weight : 0.96kg

Input Voltage

AC100 ~ 240V / 50-60HZ

Power Consumption

<2.5W

MTBF

50,000 hours

BER

<1/1000000000

MAC Address Table

1K

Buffer Size

128K

Operating Temperature

0~50

Storage Temperature

-40~70

Storage Humidity

5%~90% non-condescending

Label:

Product Recommendation