Fiber Optical Transmission Manufacturer
Contact us Add to favorites
Home Products Solution About Us News Service Contact Us
QSFP, 40G, dual fiber, 10KM, LC, DDM (OQPL10-xx)
  • QSFP, 40G, dual fiber, 10KM, LC, DDM (OQPL10-xx)

QSFP, 40G, dual fiber, 10KM, LC, DDM (OQPL10-xx)

OLYCOM’ OQPL10-xx QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA, and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASELR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA.

Contact Us Share

Key Feature:


1. Supports 41.2Gb/s bit rates

2. Duplex LC receptacles

3. Hot pluggable QSFP+ form factor

4. Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter

5. Applicable for10Km on Single Mode Fiber(SMF).

6. Built-in digital diagnostic functions

7. Low power consumption, < 3.5W

8. Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface

9. Operating case temperature: 0°C to 70 °C


Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Ref.

Transmitter

Operating Wavelength

λc

1270

nm

1290

nm

1310

nm

1330

nm

Ave. output power

PAVE

-7

2.3

dBm

Difference in launch power

between any two lanes (OMA)

DL

4

dB

Extinction Ratio

ER

3.5

dB

Peak power, each lane

PP

4

dBm

Dispersion penalty, each lane

TDP

3.5

dB

Average launch power of OFF

transmitter, each lane

POFF

-30

dB

Eye Mask coordinates:

X1, X2, X3, Y1, Y2, Y3

SPECIFICATION VALUES

0.23, 0.34, 0.43, 0.27, 0.35, 0.4

Hit Ratio =

5x10-5

Receiver

Operating Wavelength

λc

1264.5

1277.5

nm

1284.5

1297.5

1304.5

1317.5

1324.5

1337.5

Stressed receiver sensitivity

in OMA(OLSQ854XM-CDS1)

PSEN1

-11.5

dBm

Average Receive Power, each lane

PAVE

-11

+2.4

dBm

Receiver Reflectance

Rrx

-12

dB

LOS De-Assert

Pd

-12

dBm

LOS Assert

Pa

-30

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

Pd-Pa

0.5

dB

Label:

Product Recommendation