Fiber Optical Transmission Manufacturer
Contact us Add to favorites
Home Products Solution About Us News Service Contact Us
SFP, 10G, single fiber, 60KM, LC, DDM (OSBLXG60D-23/32)
  • SFP, 10G, single fiber, 60KM, LC, DDM (OSBLXG60D-23/32)
  • SFP, 10G, single fiber, 60KM, LC, DDM (OSBLXG60D-23/32)
  • SFP, 10G, single fiber, 60KM, LC, DDM (OSBLXG60D-23/32)

SFP, 10G, single fiber, 60KM, LC, DDM (OSBLXG60D-23/32)

OLYCOM’ OSBLXG60D-23/32 Bi-directional 10Gb/s (SFP+) transceivers are compliant with the current SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet, SONET OC-192 / SDH and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFP+ MSA.

Contact Us Share

Key Features:


1. Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

2. Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

3. Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission

4. Maximum link length of 60km

5. Built-in 1270/1330 WDM Filter

6. Uncooled 1270nm or 1330nm CWDM DFB Laser.

7. Power dissipation <1.5W

8. No Reference Clock required

9. Built-in digital diagnostic functions

10. Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

11. Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

12. RoHS Compliant Part

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Ref.

Transmitter

Bit Rate

BR

9.9

11.3

Gb/s

Optical Wavelength

OSBLXG60D-23

λ

1260

1270

1280

nm

OSBLXG60D-32

1320

1330

1340

Average output power

Po

+1

+5

dBm

Optical Extinction Ratio

ER

3.5

dB

Spectral width

Δλ

1

nm

Side Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

30

dB

Optical Eye Mask

Compliant with IEEE802.3ae

Receiver

Bit Rate

BR

9.9

11.3

Gb/s

Optical Wavelength

OSBLXG60D-23

λ

1320

1330

1340

nm

OSBLXG60D-32

1260

1270

1280

Receiver Sensitivity

Sen

-22

dBm

1

Maximum Input Power

PMAX

-7

dBm

LOS De-Assert

LOSD

-23

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSA

-33

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSH

0.5

4

dB

Label:

Product Recommendation